Last Night of Freedometer

Number of groups celebrating a hen weekend or stag do across all the major cities in the UK and Europe for Saturday 29th June 2019.

Saturday 29th June 2019

TOTAL STAG & HEN GROUPS 2335

STAG 1229 | HENS 1106

A segment showing very high popularity of stag and hen party location on the Freed-o-Meter

LNOF STATUS: : Very High - Saturday 29th June 2019

Party time for you and the crew as you join the stag and hen crowds celebrating their last night of freedom.

Location Breakdown

This table takes data from a multitude of sources and is crafted by our patented Last Night of Freed-o-meter algorithm.

#RANKLOCATIONGROUPSSTAGSHENS
1Newcastle18716027
2Dublin1477869
3London1364690
4Ibiza1293792
5Prague12711512
6Liverpool1133578
7Benidorm1057035
8Brighton931578
9Hamburg70682
10Edinburgh652738
11Barcelona592534
12Manchester572730
13Marbella56947
14Cardiff533518
15Blackpool524210
16Benalmadena512130
17Bristol512724
18Palma512526
19Budapest504010
20Amsterdam432518
21Valencia421230
22Nottingham412714
23Magaluf39930
24Krakow382810
25Las Vegas342410
26Algarve331518
27Bath32032
28Belfast31328
29Bournemouth31724
30Glasgow31724
31Bratislava28280
32Leeds25718
33York25322
34Cambridge21714
35Birmingham20020
36Lisbon19910
37Berlin18180
38Newquay17152
39Chester1376
40Torquay1376
41Sofia12120
42Gdansk990
43Madrid936
44Riga990
45Puerto Banus734
46Cologne660
47Munich660
48Wroclaw660
49Cork404
50Galway404
51Reykjavik330
52Southampton330
53Stuttgart330
54Tallinn330
55Warsaw330
56Poznan202
57Brno000
58Bucharest000
59Kiev000
60Lloret de Mar000
61Malaga000
62Nice000
63North Pole000
64Oxford000
65Sheffield000
66Sunny Beach000
67Vilnius000
68Zagreb000

Enquire Now

An icon of an exclamation markPlease check above for errors.

You've Added to Your Neutral Do

Down Arrow
placeholder

To get your quote please click the button below.